Cherry, raw

Generic food — values per 100 g.

Quick answer

Cherry, raw: 100 g has 54 kcal and 0.8 g of protein, 13 g of carbs and 0.2 g of fat.

Calories

54kcal

Protein

0.8g

Carbs

13g

Fat

0.2g

Nutrition facts

NutrientPer 100 gPortion (150 g)
Calories54 kcal81 kcal
Protein0.8 g1.2 g
Carbohydrates13 g19.5 g
of which sugars10 g15 g
Fat0.2 g0.3 g
of which saturates0 g0 g
Fibre1.6 g2.4 g
Salt0 g0 g

Kaizo score

Very good

Score of the generic food with no personal goal. Generic foods are rated on their nutrition (2023 Nutri-Score method, computed by Kaizo); processing and additives do not apply, so the score is partial: computed on 65 available points, scaled to 100. In the app, it adapts to your goal.

Calories from

Protein 6%Carbs 91%Fat 3%

Compare with

FoodkcalProtein (g)Carbs (g)Fat (g)Protein / 100 kcal
Cherry, raw540.8130.21.5
Apple, raw540.311.60.30.6
Pineapple, raw520.311.70.30.6
Plum, raw520.79.90.31.4
Pear, raw570.412.30.30.7
Blueberry, raw580.910.60.31.6

Per 100 g.

FAQ

How many calories are in “Cherry, raw”?

54 kcal per 100 g, so about 81 kcal in a 150 g portion (Ciqual 2025 table, ANSES).

Is “Cherry, raw” high in protein?

No: protein provides only 6% of its calories, below the EU "source of protein" threshold (12%).

How much sugar and fibre does “Cherry, raw” contain?

Per 100 g: 10 g of sugars and 1.6 g of fibre.

Source: ANSES, Ciqual 2025 food composition table (Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0). Ciqual name: Cherry, flesh and skin, pitted, raw (code 13008). Average values for the generic food; a given product can differ. – : value not available.

Track it in seconds

Kaizo logs your meals from a search, a barcode or a simple sentence, and keeps your calories and protein on target.

Kai, the Kaizo coach