Lime, raw

Generic food — values per 100 g.

Quick answer

Lime, raw: 100 g has 39 kcal and 1.1 g of protein, 3.1 g of carbs and 0.2 g of fat.

Calories

39kcal

Protein

1.1g

Carbs

3.1g

Fat

0.2g

Nutrition facts

NutrientPer 100 gPortion (150 g)
Calories39 kcal59 kcal
Protein1.1 g1.6 g
Carbohydrates3.1 g4.7 g
of which sugars2.1 g3.1 g
Fat0.2 g0.3 g
of which saturates0 g0 g
Fibre4.3 g6.5 g
Salt0 g0 g

Kaizo score

Very good

Score of the generic food with no personal goal. Generic foods are rated on their nutrition (2023 Nutri-Score method, computed by Kaizo); processing and additives do not apply, so the score is partial: computed on 65 available points, scaled to 100. In the app, it adapts to your goal.

Calories from

Protein 24%Carbs 67%Fat 10%

Compare with

FoodkcalProtein (g)Carbs (g)Fat (g)Protein / 100 kcal
Lime, raw391.13.10.22.8
Papaya, raw400.88.50.22
Peach, raw380.97.60.32.4
Orange, raw420.880.31.9
Watermelon, raw350.78.30.32
Strawberry, raw350.660.31.7

Per 100 g.

FAQ

How many calories are in “Lime, raw”?

39 kcal per 100 g, so about 59 kcal in a 150 g portion (Ciqual 2025 table, ANSES).

Is “Lime, raw” high in protein?

No: protein provides only 11% of its calories, below the EU "source of protein" threshold (12%).

How much sugar and fibre does “Lime, raw” contain?

Per 100 g: 2.1 g of sugars and 4.3 g of fibre.

Source: ANSES, Ciqual 2025 food composition table (Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0). Ciqual name: Lime, flesh without skin, without seeds, raw (code 13067). Average values for the generic food; a given product can differ. – : value not available.

Track it in seconds

Kaizo logs your meals from a search, a barcode or a simple sentence, and keeps your calories and protein on target.

Kai, the Kaizo coach