Kombucha

Generic food — values per 100 g.

Quick answer

Kombucha: 100 g has 6.6 kcal and 0.3 g of protein, 1.5 g of carbs and 0.2 g of fat.

Calories

6.6kcal

Protein

0.3g

Carbs

1.5g

Fat

0.2g

Nutrition facts

NutrientPer 100 gPortion (250 g)
Calories7 kcal16 kcal
Protein0.3 g0.8 g
Carbohydrates1.5 g3.8 g
of which sugars1.5 g3.8 g
Fat0.2 g0.5 g
of which saturates0 g0 g
Fibre0.3 g0.8 g
Salt0 g0 g

Kaizo score

Good

Score of the generic food with no personal goal. Generic foods are rated on their nutrition (2023 Nutri-Score method, computed by Kaizo); processing and additives do not apply, so the score is partial: computed on 65 available points, scaled to 100. In the app, it adapts to your goal.

Calories from

Protein 13%Carbs 67%Fat 20%

Compare with

FoodkcalProtein (g)Carbs (g)Fat (g)Protein / 100 kcal
Kombucha6.60.31.50.2–
Green tea, brewed, no added sugars5.101.10–
Coconut water120.23.30.2–
Tea, brewed, no added sugars0.40.100–
Tomato juice, pure juice220.93.70.14.1
Carrot juice, pure juice290.46.60.11.4

Per 100 g.

FAQ

How many calories are in “Kombucha”?

6.6 kcal per 100 g, so about 16 kcal in a 250 g portion (Ciqual 2025 table, ANSES).

How much sugar and fibre does “Kombucha” contain?

Per 100 g: 1.5 g of sugars and 0.3 g of fibre.

Source: ANSES, Ciqual 2025 food composition table (Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0). Ciqual name: Kombucha, prepacked (code 18025). Average values for the generic food; a given product can differ. – : value not available.

Track it in seconds

Kaizo logs your meals from a search, a barcode or a simple sentence, and keeps your calories and protein on target.

Kai, the Kaizo coach