Soup, leek and potato

Generic food — values per 100 g.

Quick answer

Soup, leek and potato: 100 g has 37 kcal and 0.9 g of protein, 5.1 g of carbs and 1.3 g of fat.

Calories

37kcal

Protein

0.9g

Carbs

5.1g

Fat

1.3g

Nutrition facts

NutrientPer 100 gPortion (250 g)
Calories37 kcal93 kcal
Protein0.9 g2.2 g
Carbohydrates5.1 g12.8 g
of which sugars1.2 g3 g
Fat1.3 g3.2 g
of which saturates0.7 g1.8 g
Fibre0.9 g2.2 g
Salt0.6 g1.5 g

Kaizo score

Good

Score of the generic food with no personal goal. Generic foods are rated on their nutrition (2023 Nutri-Score method, computed by Kaizo); processing and additives do not apply, so the score is partial: computed on 65 available points, scaled to 100. In the app, it adapts to your goal.

Calories from

Protein 10%Carbs 57%Fat 33%

Compare with

FoodkcalProtein (g)Carbs (g)Fat (g)Protein / 100 kcal
Soup, leek and potato370.95.11.32.4
Soup, pumpkin360.74.51.51.9
Soup, tomato360.85.90.92.2
Soup, minestrone461.551.93.2
Soup, split peas492.55.71.55.1
Ratatouille, seasoned571.253.22.1

Per 100 g.

FAQ

How many calories are in “Soup, leek and potato”?

37 kcal per 100 g, so about 93 kcal in a 250 g portion (Ciqual 2025 table, ANSES).

Is “Soup, leek and potato” high in protein?

No: protein provides only 10% of its calories, below the EU "source of protein" threshold (12%).

How much sugar and fibre does “Soup, leek and potato” contain?

Per 100 g: 1.2 g of sugars and 0.9 g of fibre.

Source: ANSES, Ciqual 2025 food composition table (Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0). Ciqual name: Soup, leek and potato, prepacked, to be reheated (code 25907). Average values for the generic food; a given product can differ. – : value not available.

Track it in seconds

Kaizo logs your meals from a search, a barcode or a simple sentence, and keeps your calories and protein on target.

Kai, the Kaizo coach