Cheesecake

Generic food — values per 100 g.

Quick answer

Cheesecake: 100 g has 337 kcal and 5.4 g of protein, 34.1 g of carbs and 19.7 g of fat.

Calories

337kcal

Protein

5.4g

Carbs

34.1g

Fat

19.7g

Nutrition facts

NutrientPer 100 gPortion (30 g)
Calories337 kcal101 kcal
Protein5.4 g1.6 g
Carbohydrates34.1 g10.2 g
of which sugars21.3 g6.4 g
Fat19.7 g5.9 g
of which saturates11.4 g3.4 g
Fibre0.7 g0.2 g
Salt0.4 g0.12 g

Kaizo score

Limited

Score of the generic food with no personal goal. Generic foods are rated on their nutrition (2023 Nutri-Score method, computed by Kaizo); processing and additives do not apply, so the score is partial: computed on 65 available points, scaled to 100. In the app, it adapts to your goal.

Calories from

Protein 6%Carbs 41%Fat 53%

Compare with

FoodkcalProtein (g)Carbs (g)Fat (g)Protein / 100 kcal
Cheesecake3375.434.119.71.6
Honey3310.782.100.2
Agave syrup3180.3780.50.1
Brioche3638.452.1132.3
Sugar, brown3930.198.100
Muffin, with fruits (e.g. blueberries)3974.849.119.91.2

Per 100 g.

FAQ

How many calories are in “Cheesecake”?

337 kcal per 100 g, so about 101 kcal in a 30 g portion (Ciqual 2025 table, ANSES).

Is “Cheesecake” high in protein?

No: protein provides only 6% of its calories, below the EU "source of protein" threshold (12%).

How much sugar and fibre does “Cheesecake” contain?

Per 100 g: 21.3 g of sugars and 0.7 g of fibre.

Source: ANSES, Ciqual 2025 food composition table (Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0). Ciqual name: Cheesecake, prepacked (code 23001). Average values for the generic food; a given product can differ. – : value not available.

Track it in seconds

Kaizo logs your meals from a search, a barcode or a simple sentence, and keeps your calories and protein on target.

Kai, the Kaizo coach