Muffin, with fruits (e.g. blueberries)

Generic food — values per 100 g.

Quick answer

Muffin, with fruits (e.g. blueberries): 100 g has 397 kcal and 4.8 g of protein, 49.1 g of carbs and 19.9 g of fat.

Calories

397kcal

Protein

4.8g

Carbs

49.1g

Fat

19.9g

Nutrition facts

NutrientPer 100 gPortion (60 g)
Calories397 kcal238 kcal
Protein4.8 g2.9 g
Carbohydrates49.1 g29.5 g
of which sugars31.7 g19 g
Fat19.9 g11.9 g
of which saturates5.2 g3.1 g
Fibre1.3 g0.8 g
Salt0.9 g0.54 g

Kaizo score

Limited

Score of the generic food with no personal goal. Generic foods are rated on their nutrition (2023 Nutri-Score method, computed by Kaizo); processing and additives do not apply, so the score is partial: computed on 65 available points, scaled to 100. In the app, it adapts to your goal.

Calories from

Protein 5%Carbs 50%Fat 45%

Compare with

FoodkcalProtein (g)Carbs (g)Fat (g)Protein / 100 kcal
Muffin, with fruits (e.g. blueberries)3974.849.119.91.2
Sugar, white399099.700
Sugar, brown3930.198.100
Croissant4176.646.222.11.6
Chocolate croissant4237.545.422.51.8
Brioche3638.452.1132.3

Per 100 g.

FAQ

How many calories are in “Muffin, with fruits (e.g. blueberries)”?

397 kcal per 100 g, so about 238 kcal in a 60 g portion (Ciqual 2025 table, ANSES).

Is “Muffin, with fruits (e.g. blueberries)” high in protein?

No: protein provides only 5% of its calories, below the EU "source of protein" threshold (12%).

How much sugar and fibre does “Muffin, with fruits (e.g. blueberries)” contain?

Per 100 g: 31.7 g of sugars and 1.3 g of fibre.

Source: ANSES, Ciqual 2025 food composition table (Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0). Ciqual name: Muffin, with fruits (e.g. blueberries), prepacked (code 23951). Average values for the generic food; a given product can differ. – : value not available.

Track it in seconds

Kaizo logs your meals from a search, a barcode or a simple sentence, and keeps your calories and protein on target.

Kai, the Kaizo coach