Cooked ham, choice

Generic food — values per 100 g.

Quick answer

Cooked ham, choice: 100 g has 125 kcal and 19.5 g of protein, 1.7 g of carbs and 4.5 g of fat.

Calories

125kcal

Protein

19.5g

Carbs

1.7g

Fat

4.5g

Nutrition facts

NutrientPer 100 gPortion (120 g)
Calories125 kcal150 kcal
Protein19.5 g23.4 g
Carbohydrates1.7 g2 g
of which sugars1.7 g2 g
Fat4.5 g5.4 g
of which saturates1.8 g2.2 g
Fibre0.1 g0.1 g
Salt2.1 g2.52 g

Kaizo score

Fair

Score of the generic food with no personal goal. Generic foods are rated on their nutrition (2023 Nutri-Score method, computed by Kaizo); processing and additives do not apply, so the score is partial: computed on 65 available points, scaled to 100. In the app, it adapts to your goal.

Calories from

Protein 62%Carbs 5%Fat 32%

Compare with

FoodkcalProtein (g)Carbs (g)Fat (g)Protein / 100 kcal
Cooked ham, choice12519.51.74.515.6
Beef, roast beef, roasted12624.10.33.219.1
Turkey, escalope, grilled12428.501.123
Lamb, leg, raw128200.55.115.6
Beef, minced steak, 5% fat, raw13021.90.34.616.8
Bacon, back11823.10.72.619.6

Per 100 g.

FAQ

How many calories are in “Cooked ham, choice”?

125 kcal per 100 g, so about 150 kcal in a 120 g portion (Ciqual 2025 table, ANSES).

Is “Cooked ham, choice” high in protein?

Yes: protein provides 62% of its calories, enough for the EU "high protein" claim (at least 20%).

How much sugar and fibre does “Cooked ham, choice” contain?

Per 100 g: 1.7 g of sugars and 0.1 g of fibre.

Source: ANSES, Ciqual 2025 food composition table (Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0). Ciqual name: Cooked ham, choice (code 28910). Average values for the generic food; a given product can differ. – : value not available.

Track it in seconds

Kaizo logs your meals from a search, a barcode or a simple sentence, and keeps your calories and protein on target.

Kai, the Kaizo coach