Jam, apricot

Generic food — values per 100 g.

Quick answer

Jam, apricot: 100 g has 246 kcal and 0.3 g of protein, 59.7 g of carbs and 0.3 g of fat.

Calories

246kcal

Protein

0.3g

Carbs

59.7g

Fat

0.3g

Nutrition facts

NutrientPer 100 gPortion (15 g)
Calories246 kcal37 kcal
Protein0.3 g0 g
Carbohydrates59.7 g9 g
of which sugars56.8 g8.5 g
Fat0.3 g0 g
of which saturates0 g0 g
Fibre1.1 g0.2 g
Salt0 g0 g

Kaizo score

Limited

Score of the generic food with no personal goal. Generic foods are rated on their nutrition (2023 Nutri-Score method, computed by Kaizo); processing and additives do not apply, so the score is partial: computed on 65 available points, scaled to 100. In the app, it adapts to your goal.

Calories from

Protein 0%Carbs 98%Fat 1%

Compare with

FoodkcalProtein (g)Carbs (g)Fat (g)Protein / 100 kcal
Jam, apricot2460.359.70.30.1
Jam, strawberry2480.360.50.50.1
Crepe, plain2576.341.66.82.5
Jam, raspberry2320.655.20.20.3
Apple tart2272.532.78.81.1
Maple syrup269067.20.10

Per 100 g.

FAQ

How many calories are in “Jam, apricot”?

246 kcal per 100 g, so about 37 kcal in a 15 g portion (Ciqual 2025 table, ANSES).

Is “Jam, apricot” high in protein?

No: protein provides only 0% of its calories, below the EU "source of protein" threshold (12%).

How much sugar and fibre does “Jam, apricot” contain?

Per 100 g: 56.8 g of sugars and 1.1 g of fibre.

Source: ANSES, Ciqual 2025 food composition table (Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0). Ciqual name: Jam, apricot (code 31037). Average values for the generic food; a given product can differ. – : value not available.

Track it in seconds

Kaizo logs your meals from a search, a barcode or a simple sentence, and keeps your calories and protein on target.

Kai, the Kaizo coach