Lamb, chop, raw

Generic food — values per 100 g.

Quick answer

Lamb, chop, raw: 100 g has 262 kcal and 16.6 g of protein, 0.4 g of carbs and 21.5 g of fat.

Calories

262kcal

Protein

16.6g

Carbs

0.4g

Fat

21.5g

Nutrition facts

NutrientPer 100 gPortion (120 g)
Calories262 kcal314 kcal
Protein16.6 g19.9 g
Carbohydrates0.4 g0.5 g
of which sugars0.1 g0.1 g
Fat21.5 g25.8 g
of which saturates9.4 g11.3 g
Fibre0 g0 g
Salt0.2 g0.24 g

Kaizo score

Fair

Score of the generic food with no personal goal. Generic foods are rated on their nutrition (2023 Nutri-Score method, computed by Kaizo); processing and additives do not apply, so the score is partial: computed on 65 available points, scaled to 100. In the app, it adapts to your goal.

Calories from

Protein 25%Carbs 1%Fat 74%

Compare with

FoodkcalProtein (g)Carbs (g)Fat (g)Protein / 100 kcal
Lamb, chop, raw26216.60.421.56.3
Lardoons, plain, raw26916.6122.16.2
Frankfurter sausage27913.73.423.44.9
Toulouse sausage, cooked27918.81.322.16.7
Chipolata sausage, cooked28318.80.822.46.6
Beef, minced steak, 15% fat, cooked23923.6016.19.9

Per 100 g.

FAQ

How many calories are in “Lamb, chop, raw”?

262 kcal per 100 g, so about 314 kcal in a 120 g portion (Ciqual 2025 table, ANSES).

Is “Lamb, chop, raw” high in protein?

Yes: protein provides 25% of its calories, enough for the EU "high protein" claim (at least 20%).

How much sugar and fibre does “Lamb, chop, raw” contain?

Per 100 g: 0.1 g of sugars and 0 g of fibre.

Source: ANSES, Ciqual 2025 food composition table (Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0). Ciqual name: Lamb, chop, raw (average) (code 21521). Average values for the generic food; a given product can differ. – : value not available.

Track it in seconds

Kaizo logs your meals from a search, a barcode or a simple sentence, and keeps your calories and protein on target.

Kai, the Kaizo coach