Toulouse sausage, cooked

Generic food — values per 100 g.

Quick answer

Toulouse sausage, cooked: 100 g has 279 kcal and 18.8 g of protein, 1.3 g of carbs and 22.1 g of fat.

Calories

279kcal

Protein

18.8g

Carbs

1.3g

Fat

22.1g

Nutrition facts

NutrientPer 100 gPortion (120 g)
Calories279 kcal335 kcal
Protein18.8 g22.6 g
Carbohydrates1.3 g1.6 g
of which sugars0.6 g0.7 g
Fat22.1 g26.5 g
of which saturates8.2 g9.8 g
Fibre0 g0 g
Salt1.7 g2.04 g

Kaizo score

Limited

Score of the generic food with no personal goal. Generic foods are rated on their nutrition (2023 Nutri-Score method, computed by Kaizo); processing and additives do not apply, so the score is partial: computed on 65 available points, scaled to 100. In the app, it adapts to your goal.

Calories from

Protein 27%Carbs 2%Fat 71%

Compare with

FoodkcalProtein (g)Carbs (g)Fat (g)Protein / 100 kcal
Toulouse sausage, cooked27918.81.322.16.7
Frankfurter sausage27913.73.423.44.9
Chipolata sausage, cooked28318.80.822.46.6
Lardoons, plain, raw26916.6122.16.2
Lamb, chop, raw26216.60.421.56.3
Merguez sausage, raw30113.81.226.84.6

Per 100 g.

FAQ

How many calories are in “Toulouse sausage, cooked”?

279 kcal per 100 g, so about 335 kcal in a 120 g portion (Ciqual 2025 table, ANSES).

Is “Toulouse sausage, cooked” high in protein?

Yes: protein provides 27% of its calories, enough for the EU "high protein" claim (at least 20%).

How much sugar and fibre does “Toulouse sausage, cooked” contain?

Per 100 g: 0.6 g of sugars and 0 g of fibre.

Source: ANSES, Ciqual 2025 food composition table (Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0). Ciqual name: Toulouse sausage, cooked (code 30011). Average values for the generic food; a given product can differ. – : value not available.

Track it in seconds

Kaizo logs your meals from a search, a barcode or a simple sentence, and keeps your calories and protein on target.

Kai, the Kaizo coach