Nectarine, raw

Generic food — values per 100 g.

Quick answer

Nectarine, raw: 100 g has 50 kcal and 0.7 g of protein, 11.3 g of carbs and 0.3 g of fat.

Calories

50kcal

Protein

0.7g

Carbs

11.3g

Fat

0.3g

Nutrition facts

NutrientPer 100 gPortion (150 g)
Calories50 kcal74 kcal
Protein0.7 g1.1 g
Carbohydrates11.3 g16.9 g
of which sugars8.8 g13.2 g
Fat0.3 g0.5 g
of which saturates0 g0 g
Fibre0.5 g0.8 g
Salt0 g0 g

Kaizo score

Very good

Score of the generic food with no personal goal. Generic foods are rated on their nutrition (2023 Nutri-Score method, computed by Kaizo); processing and additives do not apply, so the score is partial: computed on 65 available points, scaled to 100. In the app, it adapts to your goal.

Calories from

Protein 6%Carbs 89%Fat 5%

Compare with

FoodkcalProtein (g)Carbs (g)Fat (g)Protein / 100 kcal
Nectarine, raw500.711.30.31.4
Raspberry, raw481.25.80.82.5
Pineapple, raw520.311.70.30.6
Plum, raw520.79.90.31.4
Cranberry, raw470.97.60.21.9
Blackberry, raw461.16.50.72.4

Per 100 g.

FAQ

How many calories are in “Nectarine, raw”?

50 kcal per 100 g, so about 74 kcal in a 150 g portion (Ciqual 2025 table, ANSES).

Is “Nectarine, raw” high in protein?

No: protein provides only 6% of its calories, below the EU "source of protein" threshold (12%).

How much sugar and fibre does “Nectarine, raw” contain?

Per 100 g: 8.8 g of sugars and 0.5 g of fibre.

Source: ANSES, Ciqual 2025 food composition table (Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0). Ciqual name: Nectarine, flesh and skin, pitted, raw (average) (code 13399). Average values for the generic food; a given product can differ. – : value not available.

Track it in seconds

Kaizo logs your meals from a search, a barcode or a simple sentence, and keeps your calories and protein on target.

Kai, the Kaizo coach