Pumpkin, cooked

Generic food — values per 100 g.

Quick answer

Pumpkin, cooked: 100 g has 26 kcal and 0.8 g of protein, 4.5 g of carbs and 0.1 g of fat.

Calories

26kcal

Protein

0.8g

Carbs

4.5g

Fat

0.1g

Nutrition facts

NutrientPer 100 gPortion (150 g)
Calories26 kcal39 kcal
Protein0.8 g1.2 g
Carbohydrates4.5 g6.8 g
of which sugars3.1 g4.7 g
Fat0.1 g0.1 g
of which saturates0 g0 g
Fibre2 g3 g
Salt0 g0 g

Kaizo score

Very good

Score of the generic food with no personal goal. Generic foods are rated on their nutrition (2023 Nutri-Score method, computed by Kaizo); processing and additives do not apply, so the score is partial: computed on 65 available points, scaled to 100. In the app, it adapts to your goal.

Calories from

Protein 14%Carbs 81%Fat 4%

Compare with

FoodkcalProtein (g)Carbs (g)Fat (g)Protein / 100 kcal
Pumpkin, cooked260.84.50.13.1
Celeriac, raw261.440.35.3
Red cabbage, raw261.14.30.34.2
Spinach, boiled273.400.712.7
French bean, boiled271.83.40.26.7
Cauliflower, raw251.82.10.77.2

Per 100 g.

FAQ

How many calories are in “Pumpkin, cooked”?

26 kcal per 100 g, so about 39 kcal in a 150 g portion (Ciqual 2025 table, ANSES).

Is “Pumpkin, cooked” high in protein?

It is a source of protein: protein provides 12% of its calories (EU "source of protein" threshold: 12%).

How much sugar and fibre does “Pumpkin, cooked” contain?

Per 100 g: 3.1 g of sugars and 2 g of fibre.

Source: ANSES, Ciqual 2025 food composition table (Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0). Ciqual name: Pumpkin, cooked (code 20096). Average values for the generic food; a given product can differ. – : value not available.

Track it in seconds

Kaizo logs your meals from a search, a barcode or a simple sentence, and keeps your calories and protein on target.

Kai, the Kaizo coach