Cauliflower, raw

Generic food — values per 100 g.

Quick answer

Cauliflower, raw: 100 g has 25 kcal and 1.8 g of protein, 2.1 g of carbs and 0.7 g of fat.

Calories

25kcal

Protein

1.8g

Carbs

2.1g

Fat

0.7g

Nutrition facts

NutrientPer 100 gPortion (150 g)
Calories25 kcal37 kcal
Protein1.8 g2.7 g
Carbohydrates2.1 g3.1 g
of which sugars1.7 g2.5 g
Fat0.7 g1.1 g
of which saturates0.2 g0.3 g
Fibre2.2 g3.3 g
Salt0 g0 g

Kaizo score

Very good

Score of the generic food with no personal goal. Generic foods are rated on their nutrition (2023 Nutri-Score method, computed by Kaizo); processing and additives do not apply, so the score is partial: computed on 65 available points, scaled to 100. In the app, it adapts to your goal.

Calories from

Protein 33%Carbs 38%Fat 29%

Compare with

FoodkcalProtein (g)Carbs (g)Fat (g)Protein / 100 kcal
Cauliflower, raw251.82.10.77.2
Asparagus, green, raw252.520.310.1
Green cabbage, raw241.42.70.15.7
Pumpkin, cooked260.84.50.13.1
Celeriac, raw261.440.35.3
Red cabbage, raw261.14.30.34.2

Per 100 g.

FAQ

How many calories are in “Cauliflower, raw”?

25 kcal per 100 g, so about 37 kcal in a 150 g portion (Ciqual 2025 table, ANSES).

Is “Cauliflower, raw” high in protein?

Yes: protein provides 29% of its calories, enough for the EU "high protein" claim (at least 20%).

How much sugar and fibre does “Cauliflower, raw” contain?

Per 100 g: 1.7 g of sugars and 2.2 g of fibre.

Source: ANSES, Ciqual 2025 food composition table (Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0). Ciqual name: Cauliflower, raw (code 20016). Average values for the generic food; a given product can differ. – : value not available.

Track it in seconds

Kaizo logs your meals from a search, a barcode or a simple sentence, and keeps your calories and protein on target.

Kai, the Kaizo coach