Raisin

Generic food — values per 100 g.

Quick answer

Raisin: 100 g has 322 kcal and 3 g of protein, 73.2 g of carbs and 0.9 g of fat.

Calories

322kcal

Protein

3g

Carbs

73.2g

Fat

0.9g

Nutrition facts

NutrientPer 100 gPortion (30 g)
Calories322 kcal97 kcal
Protein3 g0.9 g
Carbohydrates73.2 g22 g
of which sugars70.3 g21.1 g
Fat0.9 g0.3 g
of which saturates0.3 g0.1 g
Fibre4.2 g1.3 g
Salt0 g0 g

Kaizo score

Fair

Score of the generic food with no personal goal. Generic foods are rated on their nutrition (2023 Nutri-Score method, computed by Kaizo); processing and additives do not apply, so the score is partial: computed on 65 available points, scaled to 100. In the app, it adapts to your goal.

Calories from

Protein 4%Carbs 94%Fat 3%

Compare with

FoodkcalProtein (g)Carbs (g)Fat (g)Protein / 100 kcal
Raisin322373.20.90.9
Date, dried2871.864.70.30.6
Banana, dried3653.978.41.81.1
Fig, dried2612.9551.21.1
Apricot, dried2392.959.10.51.2
Prune2291.655.40.40.7

Per 100 g.

FAQ

How many calories are in “Raisin”?

322 kcal per 100 g, so about 97 kcal in a 30 g portion (Ciqual 2025 table, ANSES).

Is “Raisin” high in protein?

No: protein provides only 4% of its calories, below the EU "source of protein" threshold (12%).

How much sugar and fibre does “Raisin” contain?

Per 100 g: 70.3 g of sugars and 4.2 g of fibre.

Source: ANSES, Ciqual 2025 food composition table (Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0). Ciqual name: Raisin (code 13046). Average values for the generic food; a given product can differ. – : value not available.

Track it in seconds

Kaizo logs your meals from a search, a barcode or a simple sentence, and keeps your calories and protein on target.

Kai, the Kaizo coach