Tofu, smoked

Generic food — values per 100 g.

Quick answer

Tofu, smoked: 100 g has 164 kcal and 14.9 g of protein, 2.9 g of carbs and 9.5 g of fat.

Calories

164kcal

Protein

14.9g

Carbs

2.9g

Fat

9.5g

Nutrition facts

NutrientPer 100 gPortion (100 g)
Calories164 kcal164 kcal
Protein14.9 g14.9 g
Carbohydrates2.9 g2.9 g
of which sugars0.9 g0.9 g
Fat9.5 g9.5 g
of which saturates1.5 g1.5 g
Fibre0.3 g0.3 g
Salt0.7 g0.7 g

Kaizo score

Very good

Score of the generic food with no personal goal. Generic foods are rated on their nutrition (2023 Nutri-Score method, computed by Kaizo); processing and additives do not apply, so the score is partial: computed on 65 available points, scaled to 100. In the app, it adapts to your goal.

Calories from

Protein 38%Carbs 7%Fat 55%

Compare with

FoodkcalProtein (g)Carbs (g)Fat (g)Protein / 100 kcal
Tofu, smoked16414.92.99.59.1
Tempeh15716.17.94.710.3
Soy protein, textured, rehydrated15018.672.912.4
Chick pea, boiled1488.317.735.6
Tofu, plain14713.42.98.59.1
Split pea, boiled1298.616.31.56.7

Per 100 g.

FAQ

How many calories are in “Tofu, smoked”?

164 kcal per 100 g, so about 164 kcal in a 100 g portion (Ciqual 2025 table, ANSES).

Is “Tofu, smoked” high in protein?

Yes: protein provides 36% of its calories, enough for the EU "high protein" claim (at least 20%).

How much sugar and fibre does “Tofu, smoked” contain?

Per 100 g: 0.9 g of sugars and 0.3 g of fibre.

Source: ANSES, Ciqual 2025 food composition table (Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0). Ciqual name: Tofu, smoked, prepacked (code 20912). Average values for the generic food; a given product can differ. – : value not available.

Track it in seconds

Kaizo logs your meals from a search, a barcode or a simple sentence, and keeps your calories and protein on target.

Kai, the Kaizo coach