Vegetables au gratin

Generic food — values per 100 g.

Quick answer

Vegetables au gratin: 100 g has 106 kcal and 3.4 g of protein, 6.9 g of carbs and 6.7 g of fat.

Calories

106kcal

Protein

3.4g

Carbs

6.9g

Fat

6.7g

Nutrition facts

NutrientPer 100 gPortion (300 g)
Calories106 kcal318 kcal
Protein3.4 g10.2 g
Carbohydrates6.9 g20.7 g
of which sugars3.4 g10.2 g
Fat6.7 g20.1 g
of which saturates3.4 g10.2 g
Fibre1.7 g5.1 g
Salt0.6 g1.8 g

Kaizo score

Good

Score of the generic food with no personal goal. Generic foods are rated on their nutrition (2023 Nutri-Score method, computed by Kaizo); processing and additives do not apply, so the score is partial: computed on 65 available points, scaled to 100. In the app, it adapts to your goal.

Calories from

Protein 13%Carbs 27%Fat 59%

Compare with

FoodkcalProtein (g)Carbs (g)Fat (g)Protein / 100 kcal
Vegetables au gratin1063.46.96.73.2
Chicken, Basque-style1079.32.56.48.7
Couscous with vegetables1084.316.42.34
Dauphiné-style creamed potatoes au gratin1133.414.54.23
Bolognese-style pasta (spaghetti, tagliatelle…)1165.313.64.14.6
Beef stew with carrots9513.22.93.213.9

Per 100 g.

FAQ

How many calories are in “Vegetables au gratin”?

106 kcal per 100 g, so about 318 kcal in a 300 g portion (Ciqual 2025 table, ANSES).

Is “Vegetables au gratin” high in protein?

It is a source of protein: protein provides 13% of its calories (EU "source of protein" threshold: 12%).

How much sugar and fibre does “Vegetables au gratin” contain?

Per 100 g: 3.4 g of sugars and 1.7 g of fibre.

Source: ANSES, Ciqual 2025 food composition table (Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0). Ciqual name: Vegetables au gratin, prepacked (code 25162). Average values for the generic food; a given product can differ. – : value not available.

Track it in seconds

Kaizo logs your meals from a search, a barcode or a simple sentence, and keeps your calories and protein on target.

Kai, the Kaizo coach