Bolognese-style pasta (spaghetti, tagliatelle…)

Generic food — values per 100 g.

Quick answer

Bolognese-style pasta (spaghetti, tagliatelle…): 100 g has 116 kcal and 5.3 g of protein, 13.6 g of carbs and 4.1 g of fat.

Calories

116kcal

Protein

5.3g

Carbs

13.6g

Fat

4.1g

Nutrition facts

NutrientPer 100 gPortion (300 g)
Calories116 kcal348 kcal
Protein5.3 g15.9 g
Carbohydrates13.6 g40.8 g
of which sugars2.6 g7.8 g
Fat4.1 g12.3 g
of which saturates1.4 g4.2 g
Fibre1.9 g5.7 g
Salt0.8 g2.4 g

Kaizo score

Good

Score of the generic food with no personal goal. Generic foods are rated on their nutrition (2023 Nutri-Score method, computed by Kaizo); processing and additives do not apply, so the score is partial: computed on 65 available points, scaled to 100. In the app, it adapts to your goal.

Calories from

Protein 19%Carbs 48%Fat 33%

Compare with

FoodkcalProtein (g)Carbs (g)Fat (g)Protein / 100 kcal
Bolognese-style pasta (spaghetti, tagliatelle…)1165.313.64.14.6
Chili con carne1187.1133.46
Dauphiné-style creamed potatoes au gratin1133.414.54.23
Risotto, with vegetables1202.718.43.82.2
Couscous with vegetables1084.316.42.34
Chicken with curry and coconut milk sauce12510.64.16.98.5

Per 100 g.

FAQ

How many calories are in “Bolognese-style pasta (spaghetti, tagliatelle…)”?

116 kcal per 100 g, so about 348 kcal in a 300 g portion (Ciqual 2025 table, ANSES).

Is “Bolognese-style pasta (spaghetti, tagliatelle…)” high in protein?

It is a source of protein: protein provides 18% of its calories (EU "source of protein" threshold: 12%).

How much sugar and fibre does “Bolognese-style pasta (spaghetti, tagliatelle…)” contain?

Per 100 g: 2.6 g of sugars and 1.9 g of fibre.

Source: ANSES, Ciqual 2025 food composition table (Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0). Ciqual name: Bolognese-style pasta (spaghetti, tagliatelle…), prepacked (code 25085). Average values for the generic food; a given product can differ. – : value not available.

Track it in seconds

Kaizo logs your meals from a search, a barcode or a simple sentence, and keeps your calories and protein on target.

Kai, the Kaizo coach