Chicken with curry and coconut milk sauce

Generic food — values per 100 g.

Quick answer

Chicken with curry and coconut milk sauce: 100 g has 125 kcal and 10.6 g of protein, 4.1 g of carbs and 6.9 g of fat.

Calories

125kcal

Protein

10.6g

Carbs

4.1g

Fat

6.9g

Nutrition facts

NutrientPer 100 gPortion (300 g)
Calories125 kcal375 kcal
Protein10.6 g31.8 g
Carbohydrates4.1 g12.3 g
of which sugars1.9 g5.7 g
Fat6.9 g20.7 g
of which saturates3 g9 g
Fibre1.1 g3.3 g
Salt1.1 g3.3 g

Kaizo score

Good

Score of the generic food with no personal goal. Generic foods are rated on their nutrition (2023 Nutri-Score method, computed by Kaizo); processing and additives do not apply, so the score is partial: computed on 65 available points, scaled to 100. In the app, it adapts to your goal.

Calories from

Protein 35%Carbs 14%Fat 51%

Compare with

FoodkcalProtein (g)Carbs (g)Fat (g)Protein / 100 kcal
Chicken with curry and coconut milk sauce12510.64.16.98.5
Chicken tagine1277.514.43.75.9
Potato salad1272.79.98.22.1
Couscous with chicken1307.515.63.95.8
Risotto, with seafood1305.512.56.14.2
Risotto, with vegetables1202.718.43.82.2

Per 100 g.

FAQ

How many calories are in “Chicken with curry and coconut milk sauce”?

125 kcal per 100 g, so about 375 kcal in a 300 g portion (Ciqual 2025 table, ANSES).

Is “Chicken with curry and coconut milk sauce” high in protein?

Yes: protein provides 34% of its calories, enough for the EU "high protein" claim (at least 20%).

How much sugar and fibre does “Chicken with curry and coconut milk sauce” contain?

Per 100 g: 1.9 g of sugars and 1.1 g of fibre.

Source: ANSES, Ciqual 2025 food composition table (Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0). Ciqual name: Chicken with curry and coconut milk sauce, prepacked (code 25174). Average values for the generic food; a given product can differ. – : value not available.

Track it in seconds

Kaizo logs your meals from a search, a barcode or a simple sentence, and keeps your calories and protein on target.

Kai, the Kaizo coach