Risotto, with vegetables

Generic food — values per 100 g.

Quick answer

Risotto, with vegetables: 100 g has 120 kcal and 2.7 g of protein, 18.4 g of carbs and 3.8 g of fat.

Calories

120kcal

Protein

2.7g

Carbs

18.4g

Fat

3.8g

Nutrition facts

NutrientPer 100 gPortion (300 g)
Calories120 kcal360 kcal
Protein2.7 g8.1 g
Carbohydrates18.4 g55.2 g
of which sugars0.9 g2.7 g
Fat3.8 g11.4 g
of which saturates2 g6 g
Fibre0.3 g0.9 g
Salt0.8 g2.4 g

Kaizo score

Good

Score of the generic food with no personal goal. Generic foods are rated on their nutrition (2023 Nutri-Score method, computed by Kaizo); processing and additives do not apply, so the score is partial: computed on 65 available points, scaled to 100. In the app, it adapts to your goal.

Calories from

Protein 9%Carbs 62%Fat 29%

Compare with

FoodkcalProtein (g)Carbs (g)Fat (g)Protein / 100 kcal
Risotto, with vegetables1202.718.43.82.2
Chili con carne1187.1133.46
Bolognese-style pasta (spaghetti, tagliatelle…)1165.313.64.14.6
Chicken with curry and coconut milk sauce12510.64.16.98.5
Chicken tagine1277.514.43.75.9
Dauphiné-style creamed potatoes au gratin1133.414.54.23

Per 100 g.

FAQ

How many calories are in “Risotto, with vegetables”?

120 kcal per 100 g, so about 360 kcal in a 300 g portion (Ciqual 2025 table, ANSES).

Is “Risotto, with vegetables” high in protein?

No: protein provides only 9% of its calories, below the EU "source of protein" threshold (12%).

How much sugar and fibre does “Risotto, with vegetables” contain?

Per 100 g: 0.9 g of sugars and 0.3 g of fibre.

Source: ANSES, Ciqual 2025 food composition table (Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0). Ciqual name: Risotto, with vegetables, prepacked (code 25187). Average values for the generic food; a given product can differ. – : value not available.

Track it in seconds

Kaizo logs your meals from a search, a barcode or a simple sentence, and keeps your calories and protein on target.

Kai, the Kaizo coach