Burrata

Generic food — values per 100 g.

Quick answer

Burrata: 100 g has 259 kcal and 10.8 g of protein, 0.9 g of carbs and 23.4 g of fat.

Calories

259kcal

Protein

10.8g

Carbs

0.9g

Fat

23.4g

Nutrition facts

NutrientPer 100 gPortion (30 g)
Calories259 kcal78 kcal
Protein10.8 g3.2 g
Carbohydrates0.9 g0.3 g
of which sugars0.6 g0.2 g
Fat23.4 g7 g
of which saturates15.4 g4.6 g
Fibre0 g0 g
Salt0.5 g0.15 g

Kaizo score

Fair

Score of the generic food with no personal goal. Generic foods are rated on their nutrition (2023 Nutri-Score method, computed by Kaizo); processing and additives do not apply, so the score is partial: computed on 65 available points, scaled to 100. In the app, it adapts to your goal.

Calories from

Protein 17%Carbs 1%Fat 82%

Compare with

FoodkcalProtein (g)Carbs (g)Fat (g)Protein / 100 kcal
Burrata25910.80.923.44.2
Processed cheese, in slices24614.15.318.55.7
Camembert cheese, from pasteurized milk27519.21.321.57
Mozzarella cheese22716.50.717.77.3
Edam cheese32025.7024.48
Reblochon cheese32220.3026.96.3

Per 100 g.

FAQ

How many calories are in “Burrata”?

259 kcal per 100 g, so about 78 kcal in a 30 g portion (Ciqual 2025 table, ANSES).

Is “Burrata” high in protein?

It is a source of protein: protein provides 17% of its calories (EU "source of protein" threshold: 12%).

How much sugar and fibre does “Burrata” contain?

Per 100 g: 0.6 g of sugars and 0 g of fibre.

Source: ANSES, Ciqual 2025 food composition table (Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0). Ciqual name: Burrata, from cow's milk (code 12072). Average values for the generic food; a given product can differ. – : value not available.

Track it in seconds

Kaizo logs your meals from a search, a barcode or a simple sentence, and keeps your calories and protein on target.

Kai, the Kaizo coach