Carbonara-style pasta (spaghetti, tagliatelle…)

Generic food — values per 100 g.

Quick answer

Carbonara-style pasta (spaghetti, tagliatelle…): 100 g has 161 kcal and 5.9 g of protein, 14.2 g of carbs and 8.7 g of fat.

Calories

161kcal

Protein

5.9g

Carbs

14.2g

Fat

8.7g

Nutrition facts

NutrientPer 100 gPortion (300 g)
Calories161 kcal483 kcal
Protein5.9 g17.7 g
Carbohydrates14.2 g42.6 g
of which sugars1.8 g5.4 g
Fat8.7 g26.1 g
of which saturates4.3 g12.9 g
Fibre1.2 g3.6 g
Salt0.9 g2.7 g

Kaizo score

Fair

Score of the generic food with no personal goal. Generic foods are rated on their nutrition (2023 Nutri-Score method, computed by Kaizo); processing and additives do not apply, so the score is partial: computed on 65 available points, scaled to 100. In the app, it adapts to your goal.

Calories from

Protein 15%Carbs 36%Fat 49%

Compare with

FoodkcalProtein (g)Carbs (g)Fat (g)Protein / 100 kcal
Carbonara-style pasta (spaghetti, tagliatelle…)1615.914.28.73.7
Cantonese rice1645.523.64.93.4
Sushi or maki, with seafood products1716.726.93.73.9
Paëlla1487.917.14.95.3
Moussaka1475.85.210.83.9
Tabbouleh or couscous salad, with vegetables1794.923.76.72.7

Per 100 g.

FAQ

How many calories are in “Carbonara-style pasta (spaghetti, tagliatelle…)”?

161 kcal per 100 g, so about 483 kcal in a 300 g portion (Ciqual 2025 table, ANSES).

Is “Carbonara-style pasta (spaghetti, tagliatelle…)” high in protein?

It is a source of protein: protein provides 15% of its calories (EU "source of protein" threshold: 12%).

How much sugar and fibre does “Carbonara-style pasta (spaghetti, tagliatelle…)” contain?

Per 100 g: 1.8 g of sugars and 1.2 g of fibre.

Source: ANSES, Ciqual 2025 food composition table (Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0). Ciqual name: Carbonara-style pasta (spaghetti, tagliatelle…), prepacked (code 25135). Average values for the generic food; a given product can differ. – : value not available.

Track it in seconds

Kaizo logs your meals from a search, a barcode or a simple sentence, and keeps your calories and protein on target.

Kai, the Kaizo coach