Rice flour

Generic food — values per 100 g.

Quick answer

Rice flour: 100 g has 357 kcal and 7.6 g of protein, 73.9 g of carbs and 2.5 g of fat.

Calories

357kcal

Protein

7.6g

Carbs

73.9g

Fat

2.5g

Nutrition facts

NutrientPer 100 gPortion (30 g)
Calories357 kcal107 kcal
Protein7.6 g2.3 g
Carbohydrates73.9 g22.2 g
of which sugars0.9 g0.3 g
Fat2.5 g0.8 g
of which saturates0.5 g0.1 g
Fibre3.3 g1 g
Salt0.1 g0.03 g

Kaizo score

Very good

Score of the generic food with no personal goal. Generic foods are rated on their nutrition (2023 Nutri-Score method, computed by Kaizo); processing and additives do not apply, so the score is partial: computed on 65 available points, scaled to 100. In the app, it adapts to your goal.

Calories from

Protein 9%Carbs 85%Fat 6%

Compare with

FoodkcalProtein (g)Carbs (g)Fat (g)Protein / 100 kcal
Rice flour3577.673.92.52.1
Quinoa, raw35813.258.16.13.7
Chick pea flour35922.4476.76.2
Pasta, dry, wholewheat, raw35311.867.62.23.3
Rice, basmati, raw3517.178.40.62
Durum wheat semolina, raw35011.869.81.33.4

Per 100 g.

FAQ

How many calories are in “Rice flour”?

357 kcal per 100 g, so about 107 kcal in a 30 g portion (Ciqual 2025 table, ANSES).

Is “Rice flour” high in protein?

No: protein provides only 9% of its calories, below the EU "source of protein" threshold (12%).

How much sugar and fibre does “Rice flour” contain?

Per 100 g: 0.9 g of sugars and 3.3 g of fibre.

Source: ANSES, Ciqual 2025 food composition table (Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0). Ciqual name: Rice flour (code 9520). Average values for the generic food; a given product can differ. – : value not available.

Track it in seconds

Kaizo logs your meals from a search, a barcode or a simple sentence, and keeps your calories and protein on target.

Kai, the Kaizo coach