Swordfish, raw

Generic food — values per 100 g.

Quick answer

Swordfish, raw: 100 g has 134 kcal and 18.9 g of protein, 1 g of carbs and 6 g of fat.

Calories

134kcal

Protein

18.9g

Carbs

1g

Fat

6g

Nutrition facts

NutrientPer 100 gPortion (120 g)
Calories134 kcal161 kcal
Protein18.9 g22.7 g
Carbohydrates1 g1.2 g
of which sugars0 g0 g
Fat6 g7.2 g
of which saturates1.8 g2.2 g
Fibre0 g0 g
Salt0.3 g0.36 g

Kaizo score

Very good

Score of the generic food with no personal goal. Generic foods are rated on their nutrition (2023 Nutri-Score method, computed by Kaizo); processing and additives do not apply, so the score is partial: computed on 65 available points, scaled to 100. In the app, it adapts to your goal.

Calories from

Protein 57%Carbs 3%Fat 40%

Compare with

FoodkcalProtein (g)Carbs (g)Fat (g)Protein / 100 kcal
Swordfish, raw13418.91614.1
Trout, raw, farmed13319.306.214.5
Anchovy, raw12918.606.114.4
Tuna, canned in brine, drained14326.803.918.7
Crab, boiled12419.51.84.315.7
Tuna, raw155242.75.415.5

Per 100 g.

FAQ

How many calories are in “Swordfish, raw”?

134 kcal per 100 g, so about 161 kcal in a 120 g portion (Ciqual 2025 table, ANSES).

Is “Swordfish, raw” high in protein?

Yes: protein provides 56% of its calories, enough for the EU "high protein" claim (at least 20%).

How much sugar and fibre does “Swordfish, raw” contain?

Per 100 g: 0 g of sugars and 0 g of fibre.

Source: ANSES, Ciqual 2025 food composition table (Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0). Ciqual name: Swordfish, raw (code 26082). Average values for the generic food; a given product can differ. – : value not available.

Track it in seconds

Kaizo logs your meals from a search, a barcode or a simple sentence, and keeps your calories and protein on target.

Kai, the Kaizo coach