Tomme cheese

Generic food — values per 100 g.

Quick answer

Tomme cheese: 100 g has 364 kcal and 21.6 g of protein, 3.4 g of carbs and 29.4 g of fat.

Calories

364kcal

Protein

21.6g

Carbs

3.4g

Fat

29.4g

Nutrition facts

NutrientPer 100 gPortion (30 g)
Calories364 kcal109 kcal
Protein21.6 g6.5 g
Carbohydrates3.4 g1 g
of which sugars0 g0 g
Fat29.4 g8.8 g
of which saturates19.4 g5.8 g
Fibre0 g0 g
Salt1.3 g0.39 g

Kaizo score

Fair

Score of the generic food with no personal goal. Generic foods are rated on their nutrition (2023 Nutri-Score method, computed by Kaizo); processing and additives do not apply, so the score is partial: computed on 65 available points, scaled to 100. In the app, it adapts to your goal.

Calories from

Protein 24%Carbs 4%Fat 73%

Compare with

FoodkcalProtein (g)Carbs (g)Fat (g)Protein / 100 kcal
Tomme cheese36421.63.429.45.9
Gouda cheese36924.7030.26.7
Mascarpone cheese36963.1371.6
Emmental cheese37327.9028.87.5
Brie cheese34517.60.730.45.1
Roquefort cheese, from ewe's milk38419.5033.95.1

Per 100 g.

FAQ

How many calories are in “Tomme cheese”?

364 kcal per 100 g, so about 109 kcal in a 30 g portion (Ciqual 2025 table, ANSES).

Is “Tomme cheese” high in protein?

Yes: protein provides 24% of its calories, enough for the EU "high protein" claim (at least 20%).

How much sugar and fibre does “Tomme cheese” contain?

Per 100 g: 0 g of sugars and 0 g of fibre.

Source: ANSES, Ciqual 2025 food composition table (Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0). Ciqual name: Tomme cheese, from cow's milk (code 12758). Average values for the generic food; a given product can differ. – : value not available.

Track it in seconds

Kaizo logs your meals from a search, a barcode or a simple sentence, and keeps your calories and protein on target.

Kai, the Kaizo coach