Mascarpone cheese

Generic food — values per 100 g.

Quick answer

Mascarpone cheese: 100 g has 369 kcal and 6 g of protein, 3.1 g of carbs and 37 g of fat.

Calories

369kcal

Protein

6g

Carbs

3.1g

Fat

37g

Nutrition facts

NutrientPer 100 gPortion (30 g)
Calories369 kcal111 kcal
Protein6 g1.8 g
Carbohydrates3.1 g0.9 g
of which sugars3 g0.9 g
Fat37 g11.1 g
of which saturates25.9 g7.8 g
Fibre0.3 g0.1 g
Salt0.1 g0.03 g

Kaizo score

Fair

Score of the generic food with no personal goal. Generic foods are rated on their nutrition (2023 Nutri-Score method, computed by Kaizo); processing and additives do not apply, so the score is partial: computed on 65 available points, scaled to 100. In the app, it adapts to your goal.

Calories from

Protein 6%Carbs 3%Fat 90%

Compare with

FoodkcalProtein (g)Carbs (g)Fat (g)Protein / 100 kcal
Mascarpone cheese36963.1371.6
Gouda cheese36924.7030.26.7
Emmental cheese37327.9028.87.5
Tomme cheese36421.63.429.45.9
Roquefort cheese, from ewe's milk38419.5033.95.1
Brie cheese34517.60.730.45.1

Per 100 g.

FAQ

How many calories are in “Mascarpone cheese”?

369 kcal per 100 g, so about 111 kcal in a 30 g portion (Ciqual 2025 table, ANSES).

Is “Mascarpone cheese” high in protein?

No: protein provides only 7% of its calories, below the EU "source of protein" threshold (12%).

How much sugar and fibre does “Mascarpone cheese” contain?

Per 100 g: 3 g of sugars and 0.3 g of fibre.

Source: ANSES, Ciqual 2025 food composition table (Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0). Ciqual name: Mascarpone cheese, from cow's milk (code 19584). Average values for the generic food; a given product can differ. – : value not available.

Track it in seconds

Kaizo logs your meals from a search, a barcode or a simple sentence, and keeps your calories and protein on target.

Kai, the Kaizo coach