Cheese, dry, from goat's milk

Generic food — values per 100 g.

Quick answer

Cheese, dry, from goat's milk: 100 g has 440 kcal and 30.5 g of protein, 0 g of carbs and 35.6 g of fat.

Calories

440kcal

Protein

30.5g

Carbs

0g

Fat

35.6g

Nutrition facts

NutrientPer 100 gPortion (30 g)
Calories440 kcal132 kcal
Protein30.5 g9.2 g
Carbohydrates0 g0 g
of which sugars– g– g
Fat35.6 g10.7 g
of which saturates24.6 g7.4 g
Fibre0 g0 g
Salt1.1 g0.33 g

Calories from

Protein 28%Carbs 0%Fat 72%

Compare with

FoodkcalProtein (g)Carbs (g)Fat (g)Protein / 100 kcal
Cheese, dry, from goat's milk44030.5035.66.9
Comté cheese41327.8033.86.7
Parmesan cheese41131.11.1317.6
Beaufort cheese40426.70.7336.6
Cheddar cheese39924.71.232.66.2
Roquefort cheese, from ewe's milk38419.5033.95.1

Per 100 g.

FAQ

How many calories are in “Cheese, dry, from goat's milk”?

440 kcal per 100 g, so about 132 kcal in a 30 g portion (Ciqual 2025 table, ANSES).

Is “Cheese, dry, from goat's milk” high in protein?

Yes: protein provides 28% of its calories, enough for the EU "high protein" claim (at least 20%).

Source: ANSES, Ciqual 2025 food composition table (Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0). Ciqual name: Cheese, dry, from goat's milk (code 12815). Average values for the generic food; a given product can differ. – : value not available.

Track it in seconds

Kaizo logs your meals from a search, a barcode or a simple sentence, and keeps your calories and protein on target.

Kai, the Kaizo coach