Risotto, with seafood

Generic food — values per 100 g.

Quick answer

Risotto, with seafood: 100 g has 130 kcal and 5.5 g of protein, 12.5 g of carbs and 6.1 g of fat.

Calories

130kcal

Protein

5.5g

Carbs

12.5g

Fat

6.1g

Nutrition facts

NutrientPer 100 gPortion (300 g)
Calories130 kcal390 kcal
Protein5.5 g16.5 g
Carbohydrates12.5 g37.5 g
of which sugars2 g6 g
Fat6.1 g18.3 g
of which saturates2.9 g8.7 g
Fibre1.2 g3.6 g
Salt0.9 g2.7 g

Kaizo score

Good

Score of the generic food with no personal goal. Generic foods are rated on their nutrition (2023 Nutri-Score method, computed by Kaizo); processing and additives do not apply, so the score is partial: computed on 65 available points, scaled to 100. In the app, it adapts to your goal.

Calories from

Protein 17%Carbs 39%Fat 43%

Compare with

FoodkcalProtein (g)Carbs (g)Fat (g)Protein / 100 kcal
Risotto, with seafood1305.512.56.14.2
Couscous with chicken1307.515.63.95.8
Chicken tagine1277.514.43.75.9
Potato salad1272.79.98.22.1
Chicken with curry and coconut milk sauce12510.64.16.98.5
Shepherd's pie or cottage pie with meat13869.48.24.3

Per 100 g.

FAQ

How many calories are in “Risotto, with seafood”?

130 kcal per 100 g, so about 390 kcal in a 300 g portion (Ciqual 2025 table, ANSES).

Is “Risotto, with seafood” high in protein?

It is a source of protein: protein provides 17% of its calories (EU "source of protein" threshold: 12%).

How much sugar and fibre does “Risotto, with seafood” contain?

Per 100 g: 2 g of sugars and 1.2 g of fibre.

Source: ANSES, Ciqual 2025 food composition table (Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0). Ciqual name: Risotto, with seafood, prepacked (code 25188). Average values for the generic food; a given product can differ. – : value not available.

Track it in seconds

Kaizo logs your meals from a search, a barcode or a simple sentence, and keeps your calories and protein on target.

Kai, the Kaizo coach