Guacamole

Generic food — values per 100 g.

Quick answer

Guacamole: 100 g has 191 kcal and 1.8 g of protein, 4.6 g of carbs and 17.2 g of fat.

Calories

191kcal

Protein

1.8g

Carbs

4.6g

Fat

17.2g

Nutrition facts

NutrientPer 100 gPortion (50 g)
Calories191 kcal96 kcal
Protein1.8 g0.9 g
Carbohydrates4.6 g2.3 g
of which sugars2.3 g1.1 g
Fat17.2 g8.6 g
of which saturates3.7 g1.9 g
Fibre4.8 g2.4 g
Salt1.1 g0.55 g

Kaizo score

Fair

Score of the generic food with no personal goal. Generic foods are rated on their nutrition (2023 Nutri-Score method, computed by Kaizo); processing and additives do not apply, so the score is partial: computed on 65 available points, scaled to 100. In the app, it adapts to your goal.

Calories from

Protein 4%Carbs 10%Fat 86%

Compare with

FoodkcalProtein (g)Carbs (g)Fat (g)Protein / 100 kcal
Guacamole1911.84.617.20.9
Miso18811.718.166.2
Olive, black, in brine1731.40.117.20.8
Olive, green, in brine1641.10.616.60.7
Mustard1516.94.311.24.6
Tzatziki, with yogurt1386.23.810.94.5

Per 100 g.

FAQ

How many calories are in “Guacamole”?

191 kcal per 100 g, so about 96 kcal in a 50 g portion (Ciqual 2025 table, ANSES).

Is “Guacamole” high in protein?

No: protein provides only 4% of its calories, below the EU "source of protein" threshold (12%).

How much sugar and fibre does “Guacamole” contain?

Per 100 g: 2.3 g of sugars and 4.8 g of fibre.

Source: ANSES, Ciqual 2025 food composition table (Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0). Ciqual name: Guacamole, prepacked (code 25620). Average values for the generic food; a given product can differ. – : value not available.

Track it in seconds

Kaizo logs your meals from a search, a barcode or a simple sentence, and keeps your calories and protein on target.

Kai, the Kaizo coach