Salad dressing

Generic food — values per 100 g.

Quick answer

Salad dressing: 100 g has 303 kcal and 0.6 g of protein, 6.2 g of carbs and 30.5 g of fat.

Calories

303kcal

Protein

0.6g

Carbs

6.2g

Fat

30.5g

Nutrition facts

NutrientPer 100 gPortion (15 g)
Calories303 kcal45 kcal
Protein0.6 g0.1 g
Carbohydrates6.2 g0.9 g
of which sugars4.2 g0.6 g
Fat30.5 g4.6 g
of which saturates2.5 g0.4 g
Fibre0.6 g0.1 g
Salt2.3 g0.34 g

Kaizo score

Limited

Score of the generic food with no personal goal. Generic foods are rated on their nutrition (2023 Nutri-Score method, computed by Kaizo); processing and additives do not apply, so the score is partial: computed on 65 available points, scaled to 100. In the app, it adapts to your goal.

Calories from

Protein 1%Carbs 8%Fat 91%

Compare with

FoodkcalProtein (g)Carbs (g)Fat (g)Protein / 100 kcal
Salad dressing3030.66.230.50.2
Hummus2588.1919.93.1
Pesto sauce3703.96.635.41.1
Guacamole1911.84.617.20.9
Miso18811.718.166.2
Olive, black, in brine1731.40.117.20.8

Per 100 g.

FAQ

How many calories are in “Salad dressing”?

303 kcal per 100 g, so about 45 kcal in a 15 g portion (Ciqual 2025 table, ANSES).

Is “Salad dressing” high in protein?

No: protein provides only 1% of its calories, below the EU "source of protein" threshold (12%).

How much sugar and fibre does “Salad dressing” contain?

Per 100 g: 4.2 g of sugars and 0.6 g of fibre.

Source: ANSES, Ciqual 2025 food composition table (Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0). Ciqual name: Salad dressing, prepacked (code 11187). Average values for the generic food; a given product can differ. – : value not available.

Track it in seconds

Kaizo logs your meals from a search, a barcode or a simple sentence, and keeps your calories and protein on target.

Kai, the Kaizo coach