Cheeseburger

Generic food — values per 100 g.

Quick answer

Cheeseburger: 100 g has 265 kcal and 13.6 g of protein, 22.7 g of carbs and 13 g of fat.

Calories

265kcal

Protein

13.6g

Carbs

22.7g

Fat

13g

Nutrition facts

NutrientPer 100 gPortion (150 g)
Calories265 kcal398 kcal
Protein13.6 g20.4 g
Carbohydrates22.7 g34 g
of which sugars4.6 g6.9 g
Fat13 g19.5 g
of which saturates5.2 g7.8 g
Fibre1.5 g2.2 g
Salt1.2 g1.8 g

Kaizo score

Fair

Score of the generic food with no personal goal. Generic foods are rated on their nutrition (2023 Nutri-Score method, computed by Kaizo); processing and additives do not apply, so the score is partial: computed on 65 available points, scaled to 100. In the app, it adapts to your goal.

Calories from

Protein 21%Carbs 35%Fat 45%

Compare with

FoodkcalProtein (g)Carbs (g)Fat (g)Protein / 100 kcal
Cheeseburger26513.622.7135.1
Quiche Lorraine (eggs and lardoons quiche)2698.421.516.43.1
Pizza, ham and cheese22810.726.28.54.7
Pizza, cheese and tomato (Margherita)2248.629.67.43.8
Meat balls, beef, cooked21718.55.713.38.5
Falafel2117.417.710.83.5

Per 100 g.

FAQ

How many calories are in “Cheeseburger”?

265 kcal per 100 g, so about 398 kcal in a 150 g portion (Ciqual 2025 table, ANSES).

Is “Cheeseburger” high in protein?

Yes: protein provides 21% of its calories, enough for the EU "high protein" claim (at least 20%).

How much sugar and fibre does “Cheeseburger” contain?

Per 100 g: 4.6 g of sugars and 1.5 g of fibre.

Source: ANSES, Ciqual 2025 food composition table (Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0). Ciqual name: Cheeseburger, prepacked (code 25644). Average values for the generic food; a given product can differ. – : value not available.

Track it in seconds

Kaizo logs your meals from a search, a barcode or a simple sentence, and keeps your calories and protein on target.

Kai, the Kaizo coach