Pizza, cheese and tomato (Margherita)

Generic food — values per 100 g.

Quick answer

Pizza, cheese and tomato (Margherita): 100 g has 224 kcal and 8.6 g of protein, 29.6 g of carbs and 7.4 g of fat.

Calories

224kcal

Protein

8.6g

Carbs

29.6g

Fat

7.4g

Nutrition facts

NutrientPer 100 gPortion (150 g)
Calories224 kcal336 kcal
Protein8.6 g12.9 g
Carbohydrates29.6 g44.4 g
of which sugars3.4 g5.1 g
Fat7.4 g11.1 g
of which saturates3.1 g4.7 g
Fibre2.3 g3.5 g
Salt1.1 g1.65 g

Kaizo score

Fair

Score of the generic food with no personal goal. Generic foods are rated on their nutrition (2023 Nutri-Score method, computed by Kaizo); processing and additives do not apply, so the score is partial: computed on 65 available points, scaled to 100. In the app, it adapts to your goal.

Calories from

Protein 16%Carbs 54%Fat 30%

Compare with

FoodkcalProtein (g)Carbs (g)Fat (g)Protein / 100 kcal
Pizza, cheese and tomato (Margherita)2248.629.67.43.8
Pizza, ham and cheese22810.726.28.54.7
Meat balls, beef, cooked21718.55.713.38.5
Falafel2117.417.710.83.5
Cheeseburger26513.622.7135.1
Quiche Lorraine (eggs and lardoons quiche)2698.421.516.43.1

Per 100 g.

FAQ

How many calories are in “Pizza, cheese and tomato (Margherita)”?

224 kcal per 100 g, so about 336 kcal in a 150 g portion (Ciqual 2025 table, ANSES).

Is “Pizza, cheese and tomato (Margherita)” high in protein?

It is a source of protein: protein provides 15% of its calories (EU "source of protein" threshold: 12%).

How much sugar and fibre does “Pizza, cheese and tomato (Margherita)” contain?

Per 100 g: 3.4 g of sugars and 2.3 g of fibre.

Source: ANSES, Ciqual 2025 food composition table (Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0). Ciqual name: Pizza, cheese and tomato (Margherita), prepacked (code 25404). Average values for the generic food; a given product can differ. – : value not available.

Track it in seconds

Kaizo logs your meals from a search, a barcode or a simple sentence, and keeps your calories and protein on target.

Kai, the Kaizo coach